Home › Reports › Utah › ZIP 84015

ZIP Code Report · 2026-10-28

ZIP 84015 Foreclosure & Distressed-Property Data

Property-related court filings in ZIP 84015, Utah, in Davis County. Foreclosure, probate, divorce, and partition cases. These are the early-stage filings that precede MLS listings by months or years.

Based on public court filings, analyzed by Keystone. As of October 2026.

Investor takeaway

Filing type breakdown

Lead type Share
Tax Sale65.5%
Divorce27.6%
Guardianship3.4%
Partition3.4%

Related areas

ZIP 84015 falls within Davis County, Utah. Full county-level analysis: Davis County subscription page.

Nearby ZIPs in Utah: 84067 · 84074 · 84401 · 84403 · 84404.

The foreclosure process

Before a lender can begin a foreclosure on a primary residence, federal servicing rules generally require the borrower to be more than 120 days delinquent (12 CFR 1024.41(f)). States then follow either a judicial process, where the lender sues in court, or a non-judicial (power of sale) process run by a trustee under the deed of trust. Judicial vs non-judicial foreclosure explains the difference.

Read more: Utah foreclosure timeline and the foreclosure timeline by state.

Davis County at a glance (public statistics)

County seat: Farmington.

MeasureValueSource
Population366,742Census
Housing units118,581Census
Homes that are owner-occupied77%Census
Median home value$470KCensus
Housing units that are vacant (U.S.: 10%)3%Census
Homes that are single-family detached (U.S.: 61%)76%Census
Homes built before 1940 (U.S.: 12%)2%Census
Residents aged 65 or older (U.S.: 17%)11%Census
Owner-occupied homes with no mortgage (owned free and clear) (U.S.: 39%)28%Census
Median age of residents (U.S.: 38.9)32.3Census
HUD Fair Market Rent, 2-bedroom, monthly (Ogden, UT)$1,591HUD
HUD Fair Market Rent, 3-bedroom, monthly (Ogden, UT)$2,132HUD
New housing units permitted in 20251,917Census
Change in units permitted, 2024 to 2025+31%Census

Sources: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey and Building Permits Survey; HUD Fair Market Rents.

Related guides

Frequently asked questions

What court filings does Keystone Court Data cover in ZIP code 84015?+

Keystone Court Data covers property-related court filings in ZIP code 84015, Utah (Davis County), including: Tax Sale, Divorce, Guardianship. New filings are added as they are recorded.

What types of court cases are most common in ZIP 84015?+

In ZIP 84015, the filing breakdown is: Tax Sale (65.5%); Divorce (27.6%); Guardianship (3.4%); Partition (3.4%).

New court records for ZIP 84015

Subscribe to Davis County on Keystone Court Data to receive new property-related Utah court filings, including filings in ZIP 84015. Delivered from the day of filing. 7-day free trial.

View Davis County availability

Cite: Keystone Court Data, "ZIP 84015 Foreclosure & Distressed-Property Data," 2026-10-28, https://keystonecourtdata.com/reports/84015-foreclosure-data