Home › Reports › Florida › ZIP 32935

ZIP Code Report · 2026-10-22

ZIP 32935 Foreclosure & Distressed-Property Data

Property-related court filings in ZIP 32935, Florida, in Brevard County. Foreclosure, probate, divorce, and partition cases. These are the early-stage filings that precede MLS listings by months or years.

Based on public court filings, analyzed by Keystone. As of October 2026.

Investor takeaway

Filing type breakdown

Lead type Share
Probate / Estate38.5%
Foreclosure30.8%
Guardianship23.1%
Lis Pendens7.7%

Property values in ZIP 32935

Based on estimated property values from public property records.

Median
$217,120
25th pctl
$156,760
75th pctl
$260,210

Related areas

ZIP 32935 falls within Brevard County, Florida. Full county-level analysis: Brevard County subscription page.

Nearby ZIPs in Florida: 32940 · 32927 · 32958 · 32909 · 32963.

The foreclosure process

Before a lender can begin a foreclosure on a primary residence, federal servicing rules generally require the borrower to be more than 120 days delinquent (12 CFR 1024.41(f)). States then follow either a judicial process, where the lender sues in court, or a non-judicial (power of sale) process run by a trustee under the deed of trust. Judicial vs non-judicial foreclosure explains the difference.

Read more: Florida foreclosure timeline and the foreclosure timeline by state.

Brevard County at a glance (public statistics)

County seat: Titusville.

MeasureValueSource
Population620,533Census
Housing units294,461Census
Homes that are owner-occupied77%Census
Median home value$304KCensus
Housing units that are vacant (U.S.: 10%)14%Census
Homes that are single-family detached (U.S.: 61%)66%Census
Homes built before 1940 (U.S.: 12%)1%Census
Residents aged 65 or older (U.S.: 17%)24%Census
Owner-occupied homes with no mortgage (owned free and clear) (U.S.: 39%)44%Census
Median age of residents (U.S.: 38.9)46.8Census
HUD Fair Market Rent, 2-bedroom, monthly (Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL)$1,779HUD
HUD Fair Market Rent, 3-bedroom, monthly (Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL)$2,382HUD
New housing units permitted in 20254,624Census
Change in units permitted, 2024 to 2025+0%Census

Sources: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey and Building Permits Survey; HUD Fair Market Rents.

Related guides

Frequently asked questions

What court filings does Keystone Court Data cover in ZIP code 32935?+

Keystone Court Data covers property-related court filings in ZIP code 32935, Florida (Brevard County), including: Probate / Estate, Foreclosure, Guardianship. New filings are added as they are recorded.

What types of court cases are most common in ZIP 32935?+

In ZIP 32935, the filing breakdown is: Probate / Estate (38.5%); Foreclosure (30.8%); Guardianship (23.1%); Lis Pendens (7.7%).

What is the typical property value of court-filed properties in ZIP 32935?+

The median estimated property value for court-filed properties in ZIP 32935 is $217,120, based on public property records. The middle 50% of properties range from $156,760 to $260,210 in estimated property value. Values are sourced from public property records.

New court records for ZIP 32935

Subscribe to Brevard County on Keystone Court Data to receive new property-related Florida court filings, including filings in ZIP 32935. Delivered from the day of filing. 7-day free trial.

View Brevard County availability

Cite: Keystone Court Data, "ZIP 32935 Foreclosure & Distressed-Property Data," 2026-10-22, https://keystonecourtdata.com/reports/32935-foreclosure-data