Home › Reports › Florida › ZIP 32351

ZIP Code Report · 2026-10-28

ZIP 32351 Foreclosure & Distressed-Property Data

Property-related court filings in ZIP 32351, Florida, in Gadsden County. Foreclosure, probate, divorce, and partition cases. These are the early-stage filings that precede MLS listings by months or years.

Based on public court filings, analyzed by Keystone. As of October 2026.

Investor takeaway

Filing type breakdown

Lead type Share
Probate / Estate76.0%
Foreclosure20.0%
Divorce4.0%

Related areas

ZIP 32351 falls within Gadsden County, Florida. Full county-level analysis: Gadsden County subscription page.

Nearby ZIPs in Florida: 32404 · 32413 · 32277 · 32433 · 32266.

The foreclosure process

Before a lender can begin a foreclosure on a primary residence, federal servicing rules generally require the borrower to be more than 120 days delinquent (12 CFR 1024.41(f)). States then follow either a judicial process, where the lender sues in court, or a non-judicial (power of sale) process run by a trustee under the deed of trust. Judicial vs non-judicial foreclosure explains the difference.

Read more: Florida foreclosure timeline and the foreclosure timeline by state.

Gadsden County at a glance (public statistics)

MeasureValueSource
Population43,642Census
Housing units19,100Census
Homes that are owner-occupied73%Census
Median home value$155KCensus
Housing units that are vacant (U.S.: 10%)14%Census
Homes that are single-family detached (U.S.: 61%)64%Census
Homes built before 1940 (U.S.: 12%)4%Census
Residents aged 65 or older (U.S.: 17%)19%Census
Owner-occupied homes with no mortgage (owned free and clear) (U.S.: 39%)53%Census
Median age of residents (U.S.: 38.9)42.0Census
HUD Fair Market Rent, 2-bedroom, monthly (Tallahassee, FL)$1,424HUD
HUD Fair Market Rent, 3-bedroom, monthly (Tallahassee, FL)$1,742HUD
New housing units permitted in 2025122Census
Change in units permitted, 2024 to 2025+12%Census

Sources: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey and Building Permits Survey; HUD Fair Market Rents.

Related guides

Frequently asked questions

What court filings does Keystone Court Data cover in ZIP code 32351?+

Keystone Court Data covers property-related court filings in ZIP code 32351, Florida (Gadsden County), including: Probate / Estate, Foreclosure, Divorce. New filings are added as they are recorded.

What types of court cases are most common in ZIP 32351?+

In ZIP 32351, the filing breakdown is: Probate / Estate (76.0%); Foreclosure (20.0%); Divorce (4.0%).

New court records for ZIP 32351

Subscribe to Gadsden County on Keystone Court Data to receive new property-related Florida court filings, including filings in ZIP 32351. Delivered from the day of filing. 7-day free trial.

View Gadsden County availability

Cite: Keystone Court Data, "ZIP 32351 Foreclosure & Distressed-Property Data," 2026-10-28, https://keystonecourtdata.com/reports/32351-foreclosure-data